Bus Timetable
 

At Howth Junction DART Station you connect to and from Dublin's high frequency DART service, taking you to/from the city centre and 40 stations citywide including Maynooth. Your integrated Aerdart ticket covers travel to and from DART or Maynooth line station, so there's no need to buy another ticket, just sit back and enjoy your trip.

You can also connect to rail services to/from Belfast, Dundalk, Drogheda, Rosslare, Sligo and services to the West (bus connection between city centre rail stations).

You can now plan your complete DART/rail journey to/from Howth Junction DART Station by following this link; "IRISH RAIL JOURNEY PLANNER".
 

 
Departure Times from Howth Junction DART Station To Dublin Airport
 
Monday - Friday   Saturday   Sunday
5:30 10:05 14:50 18:40 5:30 5:30
6:05 10:20 14:35 19:00 6:30 6:30
6:25 10:35 14:50 19:20 7:30 7:30
6:45 10:50 15:05 19:40 8:30 8:30
7:05 11:05 15:20 20:00 9:30 9:30
7:20 11:20 15:35 20:20 10:30 10:30
7:35 11:35 15:50 20:40 11:30 11:30
7:50 11:50 16:10 21:00 12:30 12:30
8:05 12:05 16:25 21:40 13:30 13:30
8:20 12:20 16:40 22:20 14:30 14:30
8:35 12:35 16:55 23:00 15:30 15:30
8:50 12:50 17:10 23:40 16:30 16:30
9:05 13:05 17:25   17:30 17:30
9:20 13:20 17:40   18:30 18:30
9:35 13:35 17:55   19:30 19:30
9:45 13:50 18:10   20:30 20:30
9:55 14:05 18:25      

Approximate Journey Time:
  • To Howth Junction
  • To Clare Hall
  • To Donaghmede Shopping Ctr
  • To Kilbarrack Road

  •  
    15/20 mins
    5 mins
    10 mins
    15 mins

    Bus also Stops at Clare Hall,
    Donaghmede Shopping Centre and Kilbarrack Road.

     

    REVISED TIMETABLE - VALID from Monday 1st September, 2003 until further notice

    Depart Dublin Airport - BUS STOP No. 6 Arrivals Rd
    Direction: To Howth Junction Dart Station

     

    Monday - Friday   Saturday   Sunday
      10:00 14:15 18:40 6:10 6:10
    5:45 10:15 14:30 19:00 7:10 7:10
    6:05 10:30 14:45 19:20 8:10 8:10
    6:25 10:45 15:00 19:40 9:10 9:10
    6:45 11:00 15:15 20:00 10:10 10:10
    7:00 11:15 15:30 20:20 11:10 11:10
    7:15 11:30 15:45 20:40 12:10 12:10
    7:30 11:45 16:00 21:20 13:10 13:10
    7:45 12:00 16:15 22:00 14:10 14:10
    8:00 12:15 16:30 22:40 15:10 15:10
    8:15 12:30 16:45 23:20 16:10 16:10
    8:30 12:45 17:00   17:10 17:10
    8:45 13:00 17:15   18:10 18:10
    9:00 13:15 17:30   19:10 19:10
    9:15 13:30 17:45   20:10 20:10
    9:30 13:45 18:00      
    9:45 14:00 18:20      

    Approximate Journey Time:
  • To Howth Junction

  •  
    15/20 mins
     
    Bus also Stops at Kilbarrack Rd, Donaghmede,
    Shopping Centre, Clare Hall & Bewleys.